Wednesday, November 26

UPDATE -What have I Done?!?!?!

In email, from my best friend (2400 miles away) the other day.........



LMAO PIMP!! OMG Anne...we really are alike.... same shit happened to me TODAY!!!!!...except I kept her bangs! lmao I am not quite as bad as you...but pretty f***ing close.lmao we are BOTH bad mommas!


I CAN'T BELIEVE THIS HAPPENED TO BOTH OF US.... I was thinking that I could not let her outside till her hair grew back cuz the "neighbors" would laugh...and I was thinking how awful I made her look...like there was no other Maltese in the WORLD like her....she looks nuts...
then I get your email..........



4 Comments Welcome!:

There was an error in this gadget

Popular Posts


Grab My Button!
(copy/paste into your own
website or blog):

Pixel of Ink

Pixel of Ink

My Daily Reads